Skip to content

Contact Us

 

Name Phone Position
Carolyn Gough 801-567-8122 Administrator
LeAnn Nelson 801-567-8367 Administrative Assistant
Christen Richards-Khong 801-567-8158 Staff Assistant, AP / Concurrent / IB / Secondary
Amanda Bollinger 801-567-8109 Staff Assistant, Elementary
Todd Theobald 801-567-8247 Admin on Spec Assign.
Michele Daly 801-567-8129 Consultant, Dual Lang Immersion (DLI)
   Diego Benites 801-567-8248 Specialist, Spanish Dual Lang Immersion (DLI)
   Leticia Thomas 801-567-8135 Specialist, Dual Lang Immersion (DLI)
Kaye Rizzuto 801-567-8320 Consultant, Social Studies/ World Languages
Norman Emerson 801-567-8364 Consultant, Instruct Supp Services / Fine Arts (Music) / Drama
    Denise Anderson 801-567-8293 Specialist, Elem Media
   Deanna Higham 801-254-8000 Specialist, Elem Media / South Jordan Elem
    Wendi Smart 801-567-8237 Specialist, Media
    Linda Gold 801-567-8408 BTSALP Specialist
    Jana Shumway 801-567-8283 BTSALP Specialist
   Jamie Bentley 801-567-8238 ISC Clerk
Michelle Lovell 801-567-8087 Consultant, Elem Lang Arts K-3
    Karen Walter

801-567-8119

Specialist, Lit K-6
    Megan Hamilton 801-567-8250 Specialist, Lit K-6
    Toni Lasater 801-567-8252 Specialist, Lit K-6
    Melanie Smith 801-567-8274 Specialist, Lit K
    Natalie Walker 801-567-8276 Specialist, Lit K-6
    Jaclyn Johnson 801-567-8278 Specialist, Lit K-6
   Stacy Selk 801-567-8279 Specialist, Lit K-6
   Lori McCarty 801-567-8291 Specialist, Lit K-6
Brandee Bergum 801-567-8152 Secondary Language Arts
Amy Kinder 801-567-8469 Consultant, Math
    Melissa Garber 801-567-8170 Math Specialist,Elementary
    Orla Hurley 801-567-8668 Math Specialist, Elementary
   Dawn Barson 801-567-8349 Math Specialist, Secondary
Jane Harward 801-567-8169 Consultant, Health / Science / STEM / P.E.
    Lynn Gutzwiller 801-567-8421 Specialist, Elem Science
    Stacy Pierce 801-567-8629 Specialist, STEM/PREP
    Rachael Coleman 801-567-8168 Specialist, STEM
Rebecca Lee 801-567-8369 Consultant, JPAS / Evaluations/Mentors
   Tricia Ricks 801-567-8123 Mentor Specialist, Elem Teachers / Gifted Spec
   Becca Kirkman 801-567-8134 Mentor Specialist, Secondary Teachers
    Judy Jackman 801-567-8171 Mentor Specialist, Secondary Teachers & Special Schools
    Amy Wood 801-567-8136 Mentor Specialist, Elem & Middle
Rebecca Smith 801-567-8368 Consultant, ALPS / Gifted & Talented / Mentors / Prof Dev
    Taryn Cox 801-567-8468 Specialist, Gifted & Talented
    Frankie Walton 801-567-8319 Specialist Gifted & Talented
Jared Covili 801-567-8191 Consultant, Digital Learning
    Colby Hawkins 801-567-8273 Digital Learning Specialist
    Kiera Beddes 801-567-8264 Digital Learning Specialist
    Ross Rogers 801-567-8759 Digital Learning Specialist
    Larisa Nageli 801-567-8774 Digital Learning Specialist
    Bonnie Muir 801-567-8726 Digital Learning Specialist
    Deanna Taylor 801-567-8773 Digital Learning Specialist
   Traci Rindlisbach 801-567-8621 Specialist, STEM & K-8 Computer Science
RaeGene Berry 801-567-8366 Admin Asst, Digital Learning/Science/STEM
Sara Henderson 801-567-8161 Admin Asst, Dual Immersion/Literacy/ Social Studies
Camille Kartchner 801-567-8138 Admin Asst, ALPS / Gift & Talented
Susy Peterson 801-567-8296 Admin Asst, Instruct Supp Services / Fine Arts (Music) / Drama / Mentors
Chris Westra 801-567-8657 Admin Asst, AP/ Concurrent /IB/ JPLS/LPIC/ESPPIC
Michelle Williams 801-567-8365 Admin Asst, Math