Skip to content

Contact Us

Name Phone Position
Shelley Nordick 801-567-8122 Administrator
Christen Richards-Khong 801-567-8158 Staff Assistant, AP / Concurrent / IB
Vacant 801-567-8421 Instructional Design Specialist
Noreen Samowitz 801-567-8367 Administrative Assistant
Michele Daly 801-567-8129 Consultant, Dual Lang Immersion (DLI)
   Leticia Thomas 801-567-8135 Specialist, Dual Lang Immersion (DLI)
Norman Emerson 801-567-8364 Consultant, Instruct Supp Services / Fine Arts (Music) / Drama
    Denise Anderson 801-567-8293 Specialist, Elem Media
    Laura Boyd 801-302-4998 Specialist, Elem Media / Silver Crest
   Deanna Higham 801-254-8000 Specialist, Elem Media / South Jordan Elem
    Linda Gold 801-567-8408 BTSALP Specialist
Michelle Lovell 801-567-8087 Consultant, Elem Lang Arts K-3
Mandy Thurman 801-567-8119 Consultant, Elem Lang Arts 4-6
   Jennifer Black Butterfield Canyon / Mtn Shadows Elem Literacy Specialist
   Laury Finch Bastian / ASB Elem Literacy Specialist
   Joann Gibson Daybreak / Majestic Elem Literacy Specialist
   Megan Hamilton Mountain Point Elem Literacy Specialist
Jordan Hills / Terra Linda / ASB Elem Literacy Specialist
   Jaclyn Johnson Hayden Peak / Elk Meadows Elem Literacy Specialist
   Lynette Jorgensen Riverton / Riverside Elem Literacy Specialist
   Toni Lasater Monte Vista / Bluffdale Elem Literacy Specialist
   Bonnie Lougy Heartland Elem Literacy Specialist
   Rachel Linnea Ockey Fox Hollow / Oakcrest Elem Literacy Specialist
   Tim Pluta Eastlake / Westland Elem Literacy Specialist
   Beth Pollock Rose Creek / ASB Elem Literacy Specialist
Jordan Ridge / Southland / ASB Elem Literacy Specialist
   Connie Roe Westvale / Blackridge Elem Literacy Specialist
   Stacy Selk Columbia / Ridgeview Elem Literacy Specialist
   Kelsi Shipley Herriman / Golden Fields Elem Literacy Specialist
   Wendy Taylor Welby / Silver Crest Elem Literacy Specialist
   Natalie Walker Copper Canyon / ASB Elem Literacy Specialist
   Andrea Warren Falcon Ridge  / South Jordan Elem Literacy Specialist
   Andrea Whaley Rosamond / Oquirrh Elem Literacy Specialist
Josh Brothers 801-567-8152 Secondary Language Arts
Amy Kinder 801-567-8469 Consultant, Math
    Noelani Ioane  801-567-8349 Math Specialist, Secondary
    Melissa Garber 801-567-8170 Math Specialist,Elementary
Jane Harward 801-567-8169 Consultant, Health / Science / STEM / P.E.
801-567-8175 Specialist, Elem Science
    Kami Taylor 801-567-8621 Specialist, STEM
    Rachael Coleman 801-567-8168 Specialist, STEM
Rebecca Lee 801-567-8369 Consultant, JPAS / Evaluations
Rebecca Smith 801-567-8368 Consultant, ALPS / Gifted & Talented / Mentors / Prof Dev
    Taryn Cox 801-567-8468 Specialist, Gifted & Talented
801-567-8123 Mentor Specialist, Elem Teachers / Gifted Spec
    Debbie Fisher 801-567-8134 Mentor Specialist, Secondary Teachers
    Judy Jackman 801-567-8171 Mentor Specialist, Secondary Teachers & Special Schools
    Amy Wood 801-567-8136 Mentor Specialist, Elem & Middle
Pam Su'a 801-567-8320 Consultant, Social Studies/ World Languages
Ammon Wiemers 801-567-8143 Consultant, Online Learning
    Larissa Kou 801-567-8779 Online Teacher, Language Arts
    Lauren Skipps 801-567-8160 Online Teacher, PE & Health
    Steven Park 801-567-8153 Online Teacher, Social Studies
Ross Menlove 801-567-8192 Consultant, Digital Learning
    Beth Lewis 801-567-8151 Digital Learning Specialist
    Ross Rogers 801-567-8759 Digital Learning Specialist
    Nancy Lagerberg 801-567-8774 Digital Learning Specialist
    Bonnie Muir 801-567-8726 Digital Learning Specialist
    Deanna Taylor 801-567-8773 Digital Learning Specialist
Michelle Love-Day 801-567-8235 Consultant, ALS
    Shasta Burton 801-567-8427 Specialist, ALS
    Tammy Fulmer 801-567-8306 Specialist, ALS
    Krista Mecham 801-567-8321 Specialist, ALS
    Sheri Sample 801-567-8307 Specialist, ALS
    Yolimar Burgos 801-567-8130 Bilingual Psychologist
    Angie MarVelez 801-567-8292 Bilingual Psychologist
Lucy Bateman 801-567-8334 Admin Asst,  Online Learning
Stephanie Southworth 801-567-8312 Registrar, Online Learning
Camille Kartchner 801-567-8138 Admin Asst, ALPS / Gift & Talented
Susy Peterson 801-567-8296 Admin Asst, Instruct Supp Services / Fine Arts (Music) / Drama
Lorraine Jolley 801-567-8366 Admin Asst, Dual Lang (DLI) / Soc Studies / Science
801-567-8239 Admin Asst, JPAS / Evaluations
Cindy Stevenson 801-567-8161 Admin Asst, Digital Learning / Literacy
Chris Westra 801-567-8657 Admin Asst, AP / Concurrent / IB /Pro Develpment
Michelle Williams 801-567-8365 Admin Asst, Math
801-567-8124 Admin Asst, ALS